Demis Roussos

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Demis Roussos

 
Birth name: Artemios Venturis Roussos
Birth Place: Alexandrie, Egypt
Genre: Pop , 70s

Artemios (Demis) Ventouris Roussos (born June 15, 1946) is a Greek singer.

He was born in Egypt to ethnic Greek parents George and Olga (Engineer Yorgos Roussos), and raised in Alexandria. His parents lost everything and moved to Greece after the Suez Crisis.

After settling in Greece, Demis participated in a series of musical groups beginning with The Idols when he was 17. After this he...  [read more]
Related Artists

Sites
 Demis Roussos   inglese 
Demis Roussos
Official site containing biography, discography, photos, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45