Drapht

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Drapht

 
Birth name: Paul Ridge
Years active: 1998 - today
Born: 00-00-1982
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia


Drapht is an Australian hip hop singer from Perth, Western Australia. Drapht is a member of the Syllaboliks crew, which comprises fellow Australian hip hop artists from Perth and is currently signed to the Obese Records record label.

Drapht was born, Paul Ridge, in Perth, Western Australia. His father, Garry Ridge, a jazz drummer introduced Drapht to music from a very young age and he had his...  [read more]
Discography


The Life Of Riley
(2011)


Brothers Grimm
(2008)


Who Am I
(2005)

Sites
 Drapht   inglese 
Drapht
Official Drapht site containing biography, discography, pictures, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45