Ed Sheeran

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Ed Sheeran

 
Birth name: Edward Sheeran
Years active: 2005 - today
Born: 17-02-1991
Birth Place: Suffolk, East, United Kingdom


Edward "Ed" Sheeran (born 17 February 1991) is an English singer/songwriter who is currently signed to Asylum / Atlantic Records. Sheeran broke through commercially in June 2011, when his debut single "The A Team" debuted at number 3 on the UK chart.

Early life

Sheeran was born in Halifax, West Yorkshire, before moving to Framlingham, Suffolk. He learned guitar at a very young age, and began...  [read more]
Discography


X
(2014)


The Slumdon Bridge - EP
(2012)


+ (Plus)
(2011)


Loose Change
(2010)


Songs I Wrote With Amy
(2010)


You Need Me EP
(2009)


Want Some?
(2007)


Ed Sheeran
(2006)


Orange Room EP
(2005)