Ingrid Michaelson

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Ingrid Michaelson

 
Birth name: Ingrid Ellen Michaelson
Years active: 2002 - today
Born: 08-12-1979
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
Genre: Indie , Acoustic

Michaelson was born to artistic parents. Her father is composer Carl Michaelson and her mother Elizabeth Egbert is a sculptor and the Executive Director and President of the Staten Island Museum. Michaelson took up piano at age five, and trained until seven at Manhattan's Third Street Music School, continuing for many more years at the Jewish Community Center of S.I.'s Dorothy Delson Kuhn Music...  [read more]
Discography


Lights Out
(2014)


Without You
(2014)


Human Again
(2012)


Parachute
(2010)


Everybody
(2009)


Maybe
(2009)


Be OK
(2008)


Girls And Boys
(2007)


Slow The Rain
(2005)

Sites
 Ingrid Michaelson   inglese 
Ingrid Michaelson
Official Ingrid Michaelson site containing biography, discography, lyrics, tour dates, pictures, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45