Joss Stone

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Joss Stone

 
Birth name: Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Years active: 2003 - today
Born: 11-04-1987
Birth Place: Dover, London and South East, United Kingdom
Genre: Soul , Rnb , Jazz , Pop

Joss Stone (born Jocelyn Eve Stoker on 11 April 1987) is an English soul and R&B singer–songwriter and actress. Stone emerged to fame in late 2003 with her multi-platinum debut album, The Soul Sessions, which made the 2004 Mercury Prize shortlist. Her second album, the equally multi-platinum Mind, Body & Soul, topped the UK Albums Chart for one week and spawned the top ten hit "You Had Me",...  [read more]
Sites
 Joss Stone   inglese 
Joss Stone
Official Joss Stone's site.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Joss-Stone.net   inglese 
Joss-Stone.net
Fan site offering biography, discography, lyrics, photos, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45