Kari Jobe

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Kari Jobe

 
Birth name: Kari Brooke Jobe
Years active: 2003 - today
Born: 06-04-1981
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States


Jobe was born in Dallas, Texas to parents Mark and Sandy Jobe and was raised in Southlake and Robinson, Texas; she has two other siblings, Kris and Caleb. Both of her parents are traveling ministers.

Jobe first began singing at the age of three in church and became a Christian at the age of five. As she got older, she attended Oral Roberts University, Christ For The Nations Institute and Dallas...  [read more]
Sites
 Kari Jobe   inglese 
Kari Jobe
Official Kari Jobe site containing biography, discography, tour dates, pictures, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45