Kimbra Chords

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Kimbra Chords

 
Birth name: Kimbra Lee Johnson
Years active: 2000 - today
Born: 27-03-1990
Birth Place: Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand


Kimbra Lee Johnson (born 27 March 1990), known mononymously as Kimbra, is a New Zealand singer-songwriter and guitarist. On 29 August 2011, she released a debut album Vows which reached the top 5 in New Zealand and Australia. On 22 May 2012, the album was released in North America, where it initially reached #14 in the Billboard charts. Kimbra sang in the single "Somebody That I Used to Know" by...  [read more]
Discography


The Golden Echo
(2014)


Settle Down - EP
(2011)


Vows
(2011)