Lil' Wayne

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Lil' Wayne

 
Birth name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
Years active: 1995 - today
Born: 27-09-1982
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Genre: Hip hop

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr. (born September 27, 1982), better known by his stage name Lil Wayne, is an American Grammy Award-winning rapper. Formerly a member of the rap group the Hot Boys, he joined the Cash Money Records collective as a teenager. Get It How U Live!, released in 1997, was Lil Wayne's first album with Hot Boys, and Tha Block Is Hot, his solo debut, came out in 1999.

After...  [read more]
Sites
 Lil' Wayne Unofficial   inglese 
Lil' Wayne Unofficial
Site dedicated to Lil' Wayne offering biography, discography, pictures and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45