Miranda Cosgrove

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Miranda Cosgrove

 
Birth name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
Years active: 2007 - today
Born: 14-05-1993
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Genre: Pop

Miranda Taylor Cosgrove (born May 14, 1993) is an American film and television actress and pop rock recording artist. Cosgrove is best known for her roles as Megan Parker in Drake & Josh and as the title character in iCarly. Her career sprang forward at the age of three, mainly participating in television commercials. Cosgrove's film debut was in 2003, as Summer Hathaway in School of Rock. After...  [read more]