Nelly Furtado

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Nelly Furtado

 
Birth name: Nelly Kim Furtado
Years active: 1996 - today
Born: 02-12-1978
Birth Place: Victoria , British Columbia, Canada
Genre: Pop , Folk

Nelly Kim Furtado (born December 2, 1978) is a Canadian singer-songwriter, record producer and actress. Furtado first gained fame with her debut album, Whoa, Nelly!, and its single "I'm Like a Bird", which won a 2001 Juno Award for Single of the Year and a 2002 Grammy Award for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance. Her second studio album, Folklore, was released. It was less commercially successful...  [read more]
Discography


The Spirit Indestructible
(2012)


The Best Of Nelly Furtado
(2010)


Lifestyle
(2010)


Mi Plan
(2009)


Loose
(2006)


Folklore
(2003)


Whoa Nelly!
(2001)

Sites
 Nelly Furtado   inglese 
Nelly Furtado
Official site containing biography, discography, news, live dates, photos, audio and video files, forum.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
1 2 3 45  
 Nelly Furtado Italian Site   italiano 
Nelly Furtado Italian Site
Site that offers: discography, lyrics, photos.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
1 2 3 45  
 Nelly Furtado Central   inglese 
Nelly Furtado Central
Site offering biography, discography, lyrics, live dates, photos, audio and video files.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Nelly Furtado Music   inglese 
Nelly Furtado Music
Fan site of Nelly Furtado offering biography, discography, tour dates, photos, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Nelly Furtado Forum   inglese 
Nelly Furtado Forum
Official Nelly Furtado fans forum.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45