Cher

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Cher

 
Birth name: Cherilyn Sarkisian La Pierre
Years active: 1963 - today
Born: 20-05-1946
Birth Place: El Centro, California, United States
Member of: Sonny & Cher
Genre: Pop , Rock , 80s

Cher (play /ˈʃɛər/; born Cheryl Sarkisian; May 20, 1946) is an American singer, actress, television personality, director, record producer and entrepreneur. She has won an Academy Award, a Grammy, an Emmy, three Golden Globes and the Best Actress Award at the Cannes Film Festival for her work in film, music and television. She is the only person in history to receive all of these awards....  [read more]
Sites
 Cher   inglese 
Cher
Official Cher's site containing biography, dsicography, photos, multimedia files, forum, store and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Cher World   inglese 
Cher World
Fan site of Cher offering biography, discography, lyrics, photos, audio and video files, shop and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Everything Cher   inglese 
Everything Cher
Site dedicated to Cher including biography, dsicography, lyrics, tour dates, photos, multimedia files, forum and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45