Drake

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Drake

 
Birth name: Aubrey Drake Graham
Years active: 2001 - today
Born: 24-10-1986
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Genre: Hip hop , Indie

Aubrey Drake Graham (born October 24, 1986) is a Canadian actor and recording artist. He originally became known for playing character Jimmy Brooks on the TV series Degrassi: The Next Generation. As a rapper, he performs under the mononym Drake. Drake continued to recognize a close affiliation with Lil Wayne's Young Money Entertainment, before officially signing with the record label in June,...  [read more]