Nicki Minaj

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Nicki Minaj

 
Birth name: Onika Maraj
Years active: 2006 - today
Born: 08-12-1984
Birth Place: Jamaica, New York, United States
Genre: Hip hop

Onika Tonya Maraj (born December 8, 1984), better known by her stage name Nicki Minaj, is an American rapper and singer-songwriter. In August 2009, Minaj signed to Young Money Entertainment with distribution from Universal Motown.

Early life

Minaj was born Onika Tonya Maraj in 1984, to parents of Indian and African descent. She lived in Trinidad with her grandmother until age 5 when she...  [read more]
Sites
 Nicki Minaj   inglese 
Nicki Minaj
Site dedicated to Nicki Minaj offering biography, discography, pictures, multimedia files andn news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45