David Bowie

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

David Bowie

 
Birth name: David Robert (Hayward Stenton) Jones
Years active: 1964 - today
Born: 08-01-1947
Birth Place: Brixton, London and South East, United Kingdom
Genre: Rock , 80s

David Bowie (pronounced /ˈboʊ.iː/; born David Robert Jones; 8 January 1947) is an English musician, actor, record producer and arranger. Active in five decades of popular music and frequently reinventing his music and image, Bowie is widely regarded as an innovator, particularly for his work in the 1970s. He has been cited as an influence by many musicians and is known for his distinctive voice...  [read more]
Sites
 BowieNet   inglese 
BowieNet
Official site containing news, tour dates, photos, audio and video files, forum and chat.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
1 2 3 45  
 Teenage Wildlife   inglese 
Teenage Wildlife
Fan site offering discography, lyrics, tour dates, tabs, photos, videos and chat.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
1 2 3 45  
 Bowie Wonderworld   inglese 
Bowie Wonderworld
Unofficial site including biography, discography, lyrics, tabs, multimedia files and forum.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Velvet Goldmine   italiano 
Velvet Goldmine
Fan site featuring discography, lyrics, tour dates and photos.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Moonage Daydream   italiano 
Moonage Daydream
Site that offers: biography, discography, lyrics, photos, audio and video files, forum and chat.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45