Lil Boosie

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Lil Boosie

 
Birth name: Torrence Hatch
Years active: 2000 - today
Born: 14-11-1983
Birth Place: Baton Rouge , Louisiana, United States


Lil Boosie was born Torrence Hatch in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on November 14, 1983, he was bestowed the nickname Boosie by his family and was raised on W. Garfield St. in a ghetto in the mean streets of south side Baton Rouge (SSB).

Growing up, Boosie was hardened by the many difficult experiences he was put through. His neighborhood, notorious for drugs and violence, was a place feared by the...  [read more]
Sites
 Lil Boosie   inglese 
Lil Boosie
Site dedicated to Lil Boosie offering biography, discography, lyrics, pictures, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Lil Boosie Unofficial   inglese 
Lil Boosie Unofficial
Unofficial Lil Boosie site offering biography, discography, pictures and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45