Z-Ro

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Z-Ro

 
Birth name: Joseph Wayne McVey
Years active: 1998 - today
Born: 19-01-1976
Birth Place: Missouri City, Texas, United States


Joseph Wayne McVey, better known by his stage name Z-Ro, (born on January 19, 1976) is an American rapper, singer, and producer. He has built a reputation as a southern rapper.

His 2006 album I'm Still Livin' was released while Z-Ro was imprisoned for drug possession, to positive reviews. It was called "a great album... powerful" but "relentlessly bleak" by The Village Voice and "one of the...  [read more]
Sites
 Z-Ro   inglese 
Z-Ro
Site dedicated to Z-Ro containing biography, discography, pictures and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45