MoZella

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

MoZella

 
Birth name: Maureen McDonald
Born: 00-00-1982
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Genre: Acoustic

Detroit-bred singer-songwriter MoZella seamlessly blends pop, soul, and jazz into her carefully crafted tales of life and love. Her charismatic vocals and charming personality have earned her the reputation as a fresh alternative to formulaic pop artists. Now based out of Los Angeles, MoZella is on the cusp of releasing her sophomore album on Universal/Motown Records.

Armed with nothing but her...  [read more]
Related Artists

Discography


The Brian Holland Sessions
(2012)


Belle Isle
(2009)


I Will
(2006)

Sites
 MoZella   inglese 
MoZella
Official MoZella site containing biography, discography, tour dates, pictures, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45