Usher

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Usher

 
Birth name: Usher Raymond IV
Years active: 1990 - today
Born: 14-10-1978
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
Member of: All Star Tribute
Genre: Rnb , Pop , Soul

Usher Raymond IV (born October 14, 1978), who performs under the mononym Usher, is an American recording artist and actor. He rose to fame in the 1990s, releasing the multi-platinum album My Way (1997) and 8701 (2001). His success continued with Confessions (2004), which has sold over ten million copies in the United States, and been certified diamond by the RIAA. To date, he has sold over 40...  [read more]
Discography


Everything You Can Imagine
(2014)


Looking 4 Myself
(2012)


Versus
(2010)


Raymond V. Raymond
(2010)


Here I Stand
(2008)


Rhythm City Vol. 1 - Caught Up (Bonus CD)
(2005)


Confessions
(2004)


8701
(2001)


All About U
(2000)


Live
(1999)


My Way
(1997)


Crazy
(1994)


Usher
(1994)

Sites
 Usher World   inglese 
Usher World
Official Usher site containing biography, discography, tour dates, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Always Usher   inglese giapponese 
Always Usher
Fan site of Usher offering biography, discography, tour dates, photos, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Usher Rising   inglese 
Usher Rising
Unofficial Usher site including biography, discography, lyrics, photos and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Usher Forever   inglese 
Usher Forever
Fan site of Usher featuring biography, discography, photos, multimedia files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45  
 Usher   inglese 
Usher
Site dedicated to Usher with biography, discography, photos, audio files and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45