Pink

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

Pink

 
Birth name: Alecia Beth Moore
Years active: 1995 - today
Born: 08-09-1979
Birth Place: Doylestown , Pennsylvania, United States
Genre: Pop , Rock , Punk

P!nk has never been afraid to speak her mind, bare her soul, and share her deepest feelings in her songs. As she casually confers, “I have no choice. It’s what I do.” Indeed, it is what P!nk does. And, her 23 million in album sales, two Grammy Awards, five MTV Video Music Awards, and eight top 10 hit singles are proof that the tattooed badass with the heart of a pussycat does what she does...  [read more]
Discography


The Truth About Love
(2012)


Greatest Hits... So Far
(2010)


Funhouse
(2008)


I'm Not Dead
(2006)


Try This
(2003)


Missundaztood
(2001)


Can't Take Me Home
(2000)

Sites
 Pink Official Site   inglese 
Pink Official Site
Official Pink site containing discography, live dates, photos, lyrics, audio and video files.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
1 2 3 45  
 Pink Fun   inglese 
Pink Fun
Site dedicated to Pink that offers: discography, photos, video.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
1 2 3 45  
 Pink   inglese 
Pink
Fan site of Pink offering lyrics and photos.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
1 2 3 45  
 Pink Unofficial   italiano inglese 
Pink Unofficial
Unofficial Pink site featuring biography, discography, pictures and news.
 Read all comments Comments
 Broken Link Broken Link?
  Site Schedule
No votes
1 2 3 45